Arnica Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$14.99

Arnica Herbal Extract supports the bodies natural inflammatory response. It has been used to help with occasional aches and pains.

8 in stock

Arnica has been used by many herbal healers for a wide range of conditions including, occasional aches and pains, bruising after trauma and injuries, wound healing and insect bites. Arnica Herbal Extract supports the bodies natural inflammatory response.*

Botanical Name: Arnica Montana

Other Names: European Arnica, Leopard's Bane, Wolf's Bane, Arnica Europea.

Overall, arnica is a natural remedy that may provide a range of potential health benefits. However, it is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand its effects on human health. As with any supplement or herbal remedy, it is recommended to consult with a healthcare professional before using arnica, especially if you have any medical conditions or are taking any medications.

Additional information

Weight.25 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0