Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Black Cohosh Root C/S (Cimifuga) 16oz

$44.99

Black Cohosh Root is a perennial herb native to North America. It has been used for centuries by Native American tribes as a traditional remedy to maintain a healthy hormone level in women.

9 in stock

EAN: 672994161267 SKU: S10126-16 Category:

Black cohosh is a perennial herb native to North America. It has been used for centuries by Native American tribes as a traditional remedy to maintain a healthy hormone level in women. It is believed to work by maintaining healthy levels of estrogen in the body. Black cohosh contains compounds that may help maintain and support healthy joints. Black cohosh may also help promote healthy and normal sleep. *

Botanical Name: Actaea racemosa

Other Names: Black Snakeroot, Bugbane, Rattleroot, Squawroot, Macrotys, Black Bugbane, Fairy Candle

It is important to note that while black cohosh has been traditionally used for a variety of conditions, scientific evidence on its effectiveness is still limited, and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0