Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Canadian Canary seed (Semillas de Alpiste) 16 oz

$5.99

Canadian Canary seed may help reduce inflammation in the body and support the body’s natural response against oxidative stress.

10 in stock

EAN: 672994165920 SKU: S10592-16 Category:

Canadian canary seeds have been used as a traditional remedy to support kidney and urinary tract health. Canadian canary seeds are a good source of fiber, which helps promote healthy digestion. They are also rich in anti-inflammatory compounds that may help reduce inflammation in the body and support the body's natural response against oxidative stress. Canadian canary seed may help maintain healthy, normal blood sugar levels and support a healthy weight.*

Botanical name: Phalaris canariensis.

Other names: Canary Grass, Alpiste, Semillas de Alpiste

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the effects of Canadian canary seeds on human health. As with any herbal supplement, it is important to consult with a healthcare professional before using Canadian canary seeds.

Additional information

Weight1.05 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0