Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Cat’s Claw 90 Vegetable Capsules

$24.40

Cat’s claw has been traditionally used by indigenous people from South America for healthy lung and respiratory function.

67 in stock

Cat's claw has been traditionally used by indigenous people from South America for healthy lung and respiratory function. Cat's Claw Capsules are also used to promote a healthy nervous system. Promotes healthy joint function, immune system support, healthy normal menstrual cycles, and healthy blood circulation.*

Botanical Name: Uncaria tomentosa

Other names: Uña de gato, Garabato, Samento, Kug Kukjaquil, Rangaya.

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential benefits and risks of cat's claw. It should not be used as a replacement for conventional medical treatment, and anyone considering using it should consult with their healthcare provider first.

Additional information

Weight.25 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0