Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Cayenne Pepper 16oz

$19.99

Cayenne Pepper contains capsicum. It is rich in Vitamin C, Vitamin A, Vitamin B6, and Vitamin K. Capsicum promotes healthy circulation, healthy digestive, and healthy immune systems.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10389-16 Category:

As a folkloric remedy, cayenne pepper has been used to soothe toothaches by rubbing the powder on the affected area. It contains capsium, and it's rich in vitamin C, vitamin A, vitamin B6, and vitamin K. Capsicum promotes healthy circulation and healthy digestive and immune systems. Capsicum has anti-inflammatory properties and may support a healthy, normal body weight.*

Botanical Name: Capsicum Annuum

Other names: Capsicum, Red Pepper, Bird Pepper, African Bird Pepper, Pimiento de Cayena, Chiles de Cayena, Cayena.

It is important to note that cayenne pepper can be irritating to the digestive tract and should be used in moderation. It may also interact with certain medications, so it is important to talk to a healthcare professional before using cayenne pepper.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food