Chamomile (Manzanilla) 16 oz

$16.99

Chamomile has anti-inflammatory properties, may help maintain normal healthy blood sugar levels and support digestion. It may also calm the nerves and promote sleep.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

EAN: 672994160550 SKU: S10055-16 Category:

Chamomile is a flowering plant that has been used as a folkloric remedy for thousands of years, it is native to Europe and Asia. The ancient Egyptians, Greeks, and Romans all used chamomile, mainly to soothe and relax muscle tension, support a healthy sleeping cycle, and support digestive health. It has anti-inflammatory properties, may help maintain normal, healthy blood sugar levels, and supports digestion. It may also calm the nerves and promote sleep.*

Botanical Name: Chamaemelum nobile, Matricaria chamomilla

Other names: Roman chamomille, German chamomile, camomilla, manzanilla, and Babunj.

It is important to note that chamomile can cause allergic reactions in some people. It may also interact with certain medications, including blood thinners and sedatives. As with any herbal remedy, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using chamomile.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0