Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Cumin (Comino) 16 oz

$17.99

Cumin is a spice native to the Mediterranean and Southwest Asia. It has been used for centuries as a traditional remedy to support digestive health.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10602-16 Category:

Cumin is a spice native to the Mediterranean and Southwest Asia. It has been used for centuries as a traditional remedy to support digestive health. Cumin seeds may help reduce inflammation and support the respiratory system. It may also help to protect cells against free radicals and support the body with its potent antioxidant properties.*

Botanical name: Cuminum cyminum

Other names: comino, kmin, kimun, jeera, kamun, and zireh.

It is important to note that while cumin has been used traditionally for these purposes, scientific evidence to support its effectiveness in treating specific conditions is limited. As with any supplement or natural remedy, it is recommended to consult with a healthcare provider before using cumin for remedy purposes.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food