Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Dream Herb (Prodigiosa) 16oz

$22.99

Amula is a traditional Hispanic remedy used to promote a healthy liver, maintain healthy blood sugar levels and a healthy immune system.

97 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: S10027-16 Category:

"Amula, also known as Dream Herb, is a traditional Hispanic remedy used to promote healthy normal liver function, maintain healthy blood sugar levels, and maintain a healthy immune system. It may also support digestion and promote a healthy appetite. Additionally, amula may have a calming effect on the nervous system and promote relaxation.*

Botanical Name: Calea zacatechichi

Other names: Bitter Grass, Prodigiosa, Dream Herb, Mexican Dream Herb, Zacatechichi, Pasto Amargo, Zacate de Perro, Hoja madre, Thepelakano, Hoja de Dios, Hierba de los Sueos, Hiebra Amarga, and Thle-Pela-Kano

It's worth noting that while Amula is considered safe for most people, there is limited scientific research on its safety and efficacy. It's important to consult a healthcare provider before using Amula or any other natural remedies, particularly if you have underlying health conditions or are taking medications."

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food