Fennel Seeds Whole (Semillas de Hinojo) 16 oz

$10.50

Fennel has been used traditionally as a remedy to support children’s digestion and enrich the quantity and quality of their mother’s milk.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Fennel has been used traditionally by Hispanic mothers as a remedy to support children's digestion and enrich the quantity and quality of their mother's milk. Fennel may support healthy kidney, gallbladder, and intestinal functions. It may promote healthy digestion.*

Botanical name: Foeniculum vulgare

Other names: fenkel, sweet fennel, wild fennel, finocchio, vegetable sweet anise, fenouil, hinojo, funcho, shamar.

It's important to note that fennel seeds can interact with certain medications and may cause allergic reactions in some individuals. It is always best to speak with a healthcare professional before using fennel seeds or any other herbal remedies.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0