Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Ginkgo Leaf C/S (Gingo Biloba) 16 oz

$17.99

Ginkgo is considered one of the oldest species of trees in the world, it has been used as an aid for the circulatory and central nervous system.

9 in stock

EAN: 672994161465 SKU: S10146-16 Category:

Ginkgo is considered one of the oldest species of trees in the world, and it has been used as an aid for the circulatory and central nervous systems. Ginkgo supports the immune system and normal lung and heart functions. It also promotes insulin sensitivity and healthy circulation. Ginkgo may help improve cognitive function and memory in healthy individuals. It may help maintain healthy vision and circulatory health. Lastly, ginkgo may help maintain a healthy respiratory system.*

Botanical Name: Ginkgoaceae

Other names: Maidenhair tree, Ginkgo tree, Maidenhais tree, Maidenhair fern, Ginkyo, Moyer du Japon, Adiantifolia, Arbre aux quarante écus, Bai guo ye, Duck foot tree, Fossil tree, Gin-nan, Icho, Japanese silver apricot, Kew tree, Maidenhair tree, Salisburia, Silver apricot, Tempeltrae, Temple balm, Yinhsing.

It is important to note that scientific evidence on the effectiveness of Ginkgo biloba for these conditions is mixed, and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications. Additionally, Ginkgo biloba may interact with certain medications and may not be suitable for people with certain health conditions, such as bleeding disorders.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0