Guaje Cirial Whole (Individual Unit)

$6.29

Guaje Cirial may support healthy digestion, reduce inflammation in the body, and protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals.

Other sites where you can find this product:  Amazon

1238 in stock

EAN: 672994100730 SKU: S10073-1 Category:

Guaje Cirial has a long history of use as a traditional remedy in Mexico, Central America, and South America. It has been used to reduce inflammation in the body and mainly for lung support. Guaje Cirial may support healthy digestion, reduce inflammation in the body, and protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals. Additionally, Guaje Cirial is rich in vitamin C, which is known to boost the immune system and help the body fight infections. *

Botanical name: Crescentia cujete

Other names: totuma, jícara, tapara, cuatecomate, güiro, guaje cirial.

It is important to note that scientific research is limited on the benefits of Guaje Cirial, and it is always recommended to consult with a healthcare provider before using any herbal remedies.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Other sites where you can find this product:  Amazon

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0