Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Kava-Kava Root Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

$12.69

Kava-Kava Root Herbal Extract promotes muscle relaxation, calms nerves and is a sleep inducer. It also supports the immune system.

20 in stock

EAN: 672994512199 SKU: S51219 Categories: , , , , ,

Kava-Kava is a plant that is native to the Pacific Islands, natives have used it for centuries in traditional ceremonies to calm the nerves and promote socialization. Kava-Kava Root Herbal Extract promotes muscle relaxation, calms nerves and is a sleep inducer. Additionally, Kava-Kava supports the immune system and has anti-inflammatory properties.*

Botanical Name: Piper methysticum

Other names: Kava, Cava, Cava-Cava, kawa, Kawa-Kawa, Yaqona, Sakau, Grog, Ava.

It is important to note that Kava-Kava can interact with certain medications and should be used with caution. Additionally, long-term use of Kava-Kava has been associated with liver damage, so it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using this herb.

Additional information

Weight.25 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0