Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Kelp Atlantic Powder (Algas Marinas en Polvo) 16 oz

$13.65

Kelp Atlantic Powder may help soothe irritated throat and mucous membranes, raises body temperature, and promotes normal digestion.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10269-16 Category:

Kelp is a type of seaweed that is commonly used for its various health benefits. In traditional remedies, kelp was used to support the thyroid, digestive system, and skin health. Kelp may help soothe an irritated throat and mucous membranes, raise body temperature, and promote normal digestion. Additionally, it contains a variety of nutrients and minerals that may help support immune system function and bone health.*

Botanical Name: Ascophyllum nodosum

Other names: Laminaria, Macrocystis, Nereocystis, Fucus species, Kombu

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential health benefits of Norwegian kelp. Additionally, it is always important to speak with a healthcare professional before using any herbal remedies.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food