Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Kidney Wood (Palo Azul) 16 oz

$27.99

Kidney wood may promote healthy, normal blood sugar levels and may promote the growth of new tissue, supporting normal wound healing.

12 in stock

EAN: 672994161502 SKU: S10150-16 Category:

Kidney wood is a plant native to the southwestern United States and Mexico. It has been used traditionally by indigenous people to support the health of the kidney and the respiratory system, promote healthy digestion, blood sugar levels, and wound healing. Kidney wood contains compounds that have been shown to help reduce inflammation in the body. It may support the body's natural response to inflammation and certain types of bacteria and fungi. Kidney wood may promote healthy, normal blood sugar levels and may promote the growth of new tissue, supporting normal wound healing.*

Botanical name: Eysenhardtia orthocarpa.

Other names: Polystichum, Western Palo Verde, Palo Verde Anacahuita, Anacahuita, Palo Verde,Barreta, Palo Azul.

It is important to note that further research is needed to fully understand the potential benefits of kidney wood and its safety profile. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to consult with a healthcare professional before use.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

 

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0