Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Little Hand Flower (Flor de Manita) 16 oz

$27.99

Little hand flowers support the health of the nervous system and heart. Additionally, it may help maintain normal, healthy blood pressure.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10041-16 Category:

Little Hand Flower has been used in Mexican traditional remedies for centuries for the treatment of diverse conditions. They have been used to calm the nerves and aid with dizziness and nausea. Little hand flowers may reduce inflammation in the body and support the immune system's healthy response. It may support the health of the nervous system and heart. Additionally, Little hand flower may help maintain normal, healthy blood pressure.*

Botanical name: Chiranthodendron pentadactylon

Other names: Devil’s hand tree, handflower tree, Mexican handplant, Macpalxóchitl, Mapilxóchitl, Mecapalxóchitl, Cacpalxóchitl, Camxóchitl, Canaco, Canahue, Papasúchil, Teyacua, Flor de manita, Árbol de las manitas, Manita, Mano de dragón, Mano de león, Mano de mico, Palo de mecate, Palo de tayuyo.

While Little Hand Flowers has a long history of traditional use, more research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and determine the appropriate dosages and potential side effects. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using Little Hand Flowers for remedy purposes.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food