Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Sale!

Maca 90 Vegetable Capsules

Original price was: $26.49.Current price is: $21.19.

Maca Capsules help regulate the stress response, increases libido and support normal healthy hormonal balance. It is often used as a natural energy booster.

118 in stock

Maca is a plant native to the Andes Mountains in Peru rich in vitamins B, C and E, it provides plenty of calcium, zinc, iron, magnesium, phosphorous, and amino acids. Its use in traditional folk medicine ranges from fertility-enhancing to promoting mental clarity. Maca Capsules help regulate the stress response, increases libido and support normal healthy hormonal balance. It is often used as a natural energy booster and may help improve stamina and endurance.*

Botanical Name: Lepidium meyenii

Other names: Lepidium peruvianum, Ayuk willku, Ayak chicira, Maca maca, Maka, Maino, Peruvian maca, Peruvian ginseng, Maca peruvien, Ginseng andin.

It is important to note that while maca has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. It is also important to be aware of potential side effects and interactions with other medications. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using maca for medicinal purposes, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

Additional information

Weight.25 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0