Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Nettle Leaf Powder (Hojas de Ortiga en Polvo) 16 oz

$25.50

Nettle Leaf Powder was traditionally used to promote fluid elimination and as a blood detoxifier. It may also help reduce inflammation in the body.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

SKU: S10320-16 Category:

Nettle was traditionally used to promote fluid elimination and as a blood detoxifier. It may help reduce inflammation in the body and increase urine production. It may also help to eliminate excess water and salt from the body. Nettle leaves may help reduce inflammation in the liver, promote healthy functioning, support the health of the respiratory system, and promote normal digestion.*

Botanical name: Urtica dioica.

Other names: common nettle, brenessel, brennesselkraut, brennesselwurzel, urtica ortie, great stinging nettle, haarnesselkraut, haarnesselwurzel, ortica, ortie, otriga

It's important to note that nettle leaves may interact with certain medications and cause allergic reactions in some individuals. Additionally, pregnant or breastfeeding women should avoid using nettle leaves. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using nettle leaves.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food