Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Psyllium Husk Whole (Cascara de Zaragatona Entera) 16 oz

$19.99

Being high in fiber, Whole Psyllium Husk may promote bowel regularity. It may support healthy digestion and promote a feeling of fullness.*

Other sites where you can find this product:  Amazon

12 in stock

EAN: 672994163360 SKU: S10336-16 Category:

Herbalists traditionally used this herb as a natural detox and to promote bowel regularity. Psyllium may help maintain normal, healthy cholesterol and blood sugar levels. Being high in fiber, it may promote bowel regularity. It may support healthy digestion and promote a feeling of fullness.*

Botanical name: Plantago ovata, Plantago indica, and Plantago psyllium

Other names: Cascara de Zaragatona, Ispaghula, Plantain, Spanish psyllium, Indian Plantago, Isabgol, and Flea Seed Husk, Zaragatona.

It's important to note that psyllium husk should be taken with plenty of water to prevent choking or gastrointestinal blockages. Additionally, it may interact with certain medications, so it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using psyllium husk.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Other sites where you can find this product:  Amazon

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0