Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Rhubarb Root (Rubarbo) 16 oz

$22.99

Rhubarb root has been used for over 2,000 years by the Chinese as a traditional remedy to support digestion and healthy liver and gallbladder functions.

11 in stock

EAN: 672994162073 SKU: S10207-16 Category:

Rhubarb root has been used for over 2,000 years by the Chinese as a traditional remedy to support digestion and healthy liver and gallbladder functions. It has been used as a tonic for the stomach and to promote bowel movements. Rhubarb root contains antioxidants that may neutralize free radicals, protect against oxidative stress, and reduce inflammation in the body. It may help maintain healthy blood pressure, cholesterol, and blood sugar levels. Rhubarb root contains compounds that promote bowel regularity.*

Botanical names: Rheum officinale, Rheum rhabarbarum.

Other names: Rheum, Rhubarb, Turkey Rhubarb, Chinese Rhubarb, Ruibarbo, Pieplant, Rubarbo.

It is important to note that the consumption of rhubarb root may have side effects, and it should be used under the guidance of a healthcare professional. It should not be used during pregnancy or by people with certain medical conditions.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0