Saw Palmetto Berry Powder (Palmito Enano en Polvo) 16 oz

$65.99

Saw Palmetto Berry Powder may increase sexual drive and fertility in both men and women; it may also help prevent hair loss and boost hair growth.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

EAN: 672994161861 SKU: S10186-16 Category:

Saw palmetto was a popular herb utilized by many healers to promote healthy prostate function. It's also been used to help with digestive, kidney, bladder, and lung health. Saw palmetto may increase sexual drive and fertility in both men and women by supporting the body's natural hormonal balance; it may also help prevent hair loss and boost hair growth. It may also aid in the reduction of inflammation throughout the body and support the body's immune response against certain bacteria in the urinary tract.*

Botanical name: Serenoa repens

Other names: Serenoa serrulata, Sabal serrulata, Dwarf American palm, Cabbage palm, Dwarf palmetto, Fan palm, Sabal fructus, Sabal, Serenoa.

It is important to note that while saw palmetto has a long history of use in traditional remedies, there is currently limited scientific research on its properties. It is also important to be aware of potential side effects and interactions with other medications. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using saw palmetto for medicinal purposes, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0