Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Skullcap (Esculetaria) 16oz

$52.99

Skullcap supports bowel health and healthy circulatory and respiratory systems. The skullcap promotes relaxation and may promote restful sleep.

8 in stock (can be backordered)

EAN: 672994161007 SKU: S10100-16 Category:

Many herbalists consider skullcap to be a neurotonic. It has been used to detoxify and promote healthy digestion and sleep, as well as to reduce inflammation. It supports bowel health and healthy circulatory and respiratory systems. Skullcap may also help increase urine production and eliminate excess water and salt from the body. It promotes relaxation and may promote restful sleep. Additionally, it may reduce inflammation in the body.*

Botanical name: Scutellaria laterifolia L.

Other names: Baikal skullcap, Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi, Huangqin, ogon, wogon, Esculetaria

It's important to note that skullcap should be used with caution, as it may interact with certain medications and should not be used by individuals who are pregnant or breastfeeding. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using skullcap.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0