Yerba Santa 16 oz

$56.99

Yerba Santa has been used traditionally by indigenous people to support the health of the respiratory system. Additionally, it supports digestive health.

15 in stock

EAN: 672994160864 SKU: S10086-16 Category:

Yerba Santa is an herb native to California and the southwestern United States. It has been used traditionally by indigenous people to support the health of the respiratory system. Yerba Santa is a natural expectorant and may help to clear the lungs and airways. It may reduce inflammation in the body, and it also contains antioxidants that may help protect the body against damage from harmful free radicals. Yerba Santa supports the health of the immune system and promotes overall health. Additionally, Yerba Santa supports digestive health. *

Botanical name: Eriodictyon californicum

Other names: Holy Herb, Holy Weed, Hierba Santa, Mountain Balm, Consumptive's Weed, Bear's Weed, Gum Plant, Tarweed, Herbe des Montagnes, Herbe à Ourse, Herbe Sacrée, Herbe Sainte, Sacred Herb.

It is important to note that while Yerba Santa has a long history of use as a traditional remedy, more research is needed to fully understand its potential health benefits and determine safe and effective dosages. As with any herbal supplement, it is recommended to consult with a healthcare professional before use.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0