Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Cinchona Bark (Quina Roja) 16oz

$25.99

Cinchona Bark may help to maintain healthy appetite levels. It may also help maintain normal healthy blood sugar levels.

65 in stock

EAN: 672994165265 SKU: S10526-16 Category:

Cinchona Bark (Quina Roja) is an herb native to South America. Historically, it has been used as an aid to support the immune system, maintain healthy muscle function, boost energy, and promote overall health and well-being. In addition, it has been used to aid in and support healthy digestion. Additionally, it may help maintain healthy appetite levels. It may also help maintain normal, healthy blood sugar levels.*

Botanical name: Cinchona officinalis.

Other names: Cinchona officinalis, Cinchona pubescens, cinchona, quinine, redbark, Quina Roja, Quinine bark, Peruvian bark, Jesuit's bark, quina-quina

It is important to note that while cinchona bark has a long history of traditional use, there is limited scientific evidence to support many of these potential benefits. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare provider before using any herb.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0