Echinacea Purpurea Root C/S 16 oz

$63.99

Echinacea Purpurea Root is believed to stimulate the immune system and may help reduce the severity and duration of colds, flu, and other respiratory infections.

17 in stock

EAN: 672994163254 SKU: S10325-16 Category:

Echinacea is a flowering plant that has been used as a remedy for centuries by various Native American tribes to support the immune system. Echinacea Root Herbal Extract is believed to stimulate the immune system and may help reduce the severity and duration of colds, flu, and other respiratory infections.*

Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea

Other names: Echinacea purpurea, purple coneflower, black-eyed Susan, Rudbeckia

It is important to note that scientific evidence on the effectiveness of Echinacea for these conditions is mixed, and further research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and risks. As with any natural supplement, it is always advisable to consult with a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have any underlying medical conditions or are taking any medications. Additionally, people with allergies to plants in the daisy family (such as ragweed) should avoid using Echinacea.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0