Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Sale!

Saw Palmetto Berry Herbal Extract 1 fl oz (30 ml)

Original price was: $12.69.Current price is: $10.15.

Saw Palmetto Berry Herbal Extract may increase sexual drive in both men and women by balancing hormones. It may also help prevent hair loss.

66 in stock

Saw Palmetto was a popular herb utilized by many healers to promote healthy prostate function. It's also been used to help with digestive, kidney, bladder, and lung health. Saw Palmetto Berry Herbal Extract may increase sexual drive and fertility in both men and women by balancing hormones; it may also help prevent hair loss and boost hair growth. It may also aid in the reduction of inflammation throughout the body and the prevention of the growth of certain bacteria in the urinary tract.*

Botanical Name: Serenoa repens

Other names: Serenoa serrulata, Sabal serrulata, Dwarf American palm, Cabbage palm, Dwarf palmetto, Fan palm, Sabal fructus, sabal, serenoa.

It is important to note that while saw palmetto has a long history of use in traditional medicine, there is currently limited scientific research on its medicinal properties. It is also important to be aware of potential side effects and interactions with other medications. As with any herbal remedy, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using saw palmetto for medicinal purposes, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.

Additional information

Weight.25 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0