Yerba Mansa 90 Vegetable Capsules

$22.99

Yerba Mansa Capsules may help reduce inflammation in the body, prevent the growth and reproduction of certain types of microorganisms, and reduce pain.

39 in stock

Yerba Mansa is an herb native to the southwestern United States and northern Mexico. It has a long history of use in traditional medicine. Native Americans have used it for centuries as an aid for relieving sore throats, fevers, and stomach issues. It was also used as a poultice for wounds, bites, and skin infections.Yerba Mansa Capsules may help reduce inflammation in the body, prevent the growth and reproduction of certain types of microorganisms, and reduce pain. It also may help support the immune system and healthy respiratory levels against colds.*

Botanical Name: Anemopsis californica

Other names: Anemopsis californica, Swamp root, Yerba del Manso, Yerba del Pasmo, Lizard tail, Hierba Mansa, Yerba Manza.

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential health benefits of yerba mansa. Additionally, it is always important to speak with a healthcare professional before using any herbal remedies for medicinal purposes.

Additional information

Weight.25 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0