Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Burdock Root (Bardana Raiz) 16oz

$18.99

Burdock has been used historically as a digestive aid and diuretic. Burdock may help as detox in the blood, promotes healthy normal kidney function and support.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

EAN: 672994161236 SKU: S10123-16 Category:

Burdock has been used historically as a digestive aid and diuretic. It may help detoxify the blood, promote normal kidney function, reduce blood sugar levels, and improve insulin sensitivity. Additionally, it can be used to make a poultice or skin wash.*

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa

Other names: Lappa root, Bardane root, Greater burdock, Edible burdock, Raíz de bardana.

It's worth noting that more research is needed to fully understand the potential health benefits and risks of burdock root. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to your healthcare provider before using any herbs to ensure that it is safe and appropriate for your individual needs.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0