Catnip Leaf & Flower (Gatera) 16 oz

$26.97

North American Indians traditionally used Catnip for its relaxing influence on the nervous system. Catnip may help promote healthy sleep and support normal muscle function. Catnip also supports healthy blood pressure levels.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

EAN: 672994160994 SKU: S10099-16 Category:

North American Indians traditionally used Catnip for its relaxing influence on the nervous system. Catnip may help promote healthy sleep and support normal muscle function. Catnip may also support healthy blood pressure levels and digestive health.*

Botanical Name: Nepeta cataria.

Other names: Catmint, Cat's Wort, Field Balm, Hierba gatera, Nébeda, Gatera.

It is important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential benefits of catnip, and it should be used with caution in pregnant women and individuals with liver disease.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0