Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Cocolmeca Bark 16oz

$23.09

Cocolmeca Bark (Smilax regelii) in Latin America has been traditionally used to support and cleanse the circulatory system.

Other sites where you can find this product: Amazon

52 in stock

EAN: 672994160109 SKU: S10010-16 Category:

Cocolmeca Bark is a climbing plant native to Mexico and Central America. It has a long history of traditional use. It has been used as a blood cleanser, to support skin and digestive health, and to help eliminate retained fluids from the body. Additionally, it has been used in traditions as an energy boost. Cocolmeca may help reduce temporary inflammation in the body and promote urine production. It is believed to support the body’s natural detoxification of the blood process and support the liver and kidneys health.*

Botanical Name: Smilax aristolochiifolia

Other names: greenbrier, sarsaparilla, blue sarsaparilla, Zarzaparrilla,Raíz del Diablo, smilax, cocolmacate, cocomeca, and cozolmecatl.

It is important to note that more research is needed to confirm the benefits of cocolmeca and determine its safety and potential side effects. As with any herbal remedy, it is recommended to consult with a healthcare provider before use.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Other sites where you can find this product: Amazon

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0