Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Flax Seeds Powder (Linaza en Polvo) 16 oz

$6.35

Flax Seed Powder has been used to support digestion and respiratory functions, as an aphrodisiac, and as a tonic to support heart functions.

Other sites where you can find this product :Amazon

104 in stock

EAN: 672994163131 SKU: S10313-16 Categories: ,

Flaxseed's historical use as both a food and a remedy span across Asia, Africa, and Europe. In folk tradition, it has been used to support digestion and respiratory functions, as an aphrodisiac, and as a tonic to support heart functions. Flaxseed is rich in alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), a type of omega-3 fatty acid that may help lower cholesterol levels, improve skin hydration, and reduce skin sensitivity and roughness. It has a high fiber content that may help promote regular bowel movements, support digestive health, and normal healthy weight. Flaxseed may help reduce inflammation in the body and may help maintain healthy normal blood sugar levels.*

Botanical name: linum usitatissimum

Other names: linseeds, alsi, Tisi, common flax, semillas de lino, linaza.

It's important to note that while flaxseed has potential health benefits, it is not a substitute for medical treatment or advice from a healthcare professional.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Other sites where you can find this product :Amazon

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0