Irish Moss Powder (Musgo Irlandes en Polvo) 16 oz

$26.99

Irish Moss Powder may help promote the growth of beneficial gut bacteria and support digestive health. It may support a healthy immune system.

Other sites where you can find this product: Amazon

Out of stock

Email when stock available

EAN: 672994163322 SKU: S10332-16 Category:

Irish moss has been used for centuries as a traditional remedy to help relieve irritation of the mucous membranes and to soothe, soften, and increase moisture levels in the skin. It is a remarkable nutrient and dietetic that provides the organism with essential vitamins and minerals, including iodine, iron, calcium, and vitamins A and K. Irish Moss Powder may help promote the growth of beneficial gut bacteria and support digestive health. It may support a healthy immune system. *

Botanical name: Chondrus crispus

Other names: carrageen moss, red seaweed, sea moss, musgo de Irlanda, musgo carrageen.

It is important to note that while Irish moss has many potential health benefits, more research is needed to fully understand its properties and how it interacts with the human body. It is also not recommended for people with thyroid conditions, as it is high in iodine. As with any herbal supplement, it is important to consult with a healthcare professional before using Irish moss.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Other sites where you can find this product: Amazon

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0