Mexican Tea (Epazote De Comer) 16 oz

$14.99

Epazote de Comer (Mexican Tea) is used as an aid to support digestion and to promote the expulsion of parasites and worms.

20 in stock

EAN: 672994161984 SKU: S10198-16 Category:

Epazote de Comer (Mexican Tea) is a traditional herbal remedy with a long history of use in Hispanic culture. Its traditional uses include as an aid to support digestion and to promote the expulsion of parasites and worms. It has also been used to support the respiratory system and provide natural support for menstrual health and comfort. Mexican tea contains compounds that have anti-inflammatory properties, which may help reduce inflammation in the body and protect the body from damage caused by free radicals.*

Botanical name: Dysphania ambrosioides.

Other names: Wormseed, Epazote de Comer, Epazote, Paico.

It's worth noting that while some of these traditional uses have been studied scientifically, more research is needed to fully understand the benefits and potential risks of using Mexican tea as a natural remedy. It's always a good idea to speak with a healthcare professional before using any herbal remedy.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0