Amaranth Popped (Amaranto Reventado) 16 oz

$8.99

Popped amaranth is rich in essential nutrients such as proteins, dietary fiber, vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants, which may support overall health.

Popped Amaranth are amaranth seeds that have been heated to create a light and crispy texture. These seeds are rich in essential nutrients such as proteins, dietary fiber, vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants, which may support overall health. The fiber in Popped Amaranth may support digestive health by promoting bowel regularity and nourishing beneficial gut bacteria. It may promote healthy cholesterol and blood sugar levels and healthy blood pressure, support the body’s natural inflammatory response, and protect against the damage caused by oxidative stress. It is a low-calorie and nutrient-dense food; the fiber and protein content may help increase feelings of fullness and satiety, which may help maintain a healthy weight. *

Botanical name: Amaranthus.

Other names: Popped Amaranth seeds, Semillas de Amaranto reventadas, Semillas de Amaranto inflado.

It's important to note that while popped amaranth offers potential health benefits, it should be consumed as part of a balanced and varied diet. Individual nutritional needs and health conditions may also influence the impact of popped amaranth on health.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0