Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Oregano 16 oz

$16.62

Oregano is an important part of the culinary world, but it has also been traditionally used to support healthy digestion and promote relaxation.

7 in stock

EAN: 672994160888 SKU: S10088-16 Category:

Oregano is an important part of the culinary world, but it has also been traditionally used to support healthy digestion, promote relaxation, and promote healthy sleep throughout the centuries. Oregano may support a healthy menstrual cycle, joint and muscle health, and the respiratory system.*

Botanical name: Origanum vulgare

Other names: wild marjoram, oregano.

It's important to note that oregano may interact with certain medications, and high doses may cause side effects like upset stomachs, diarrhea, and skin irritation in some individuals. It is always best to speak with a healthcare professional before using oregano.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0