Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Plantain Leaf (Hojas de Llanten) 16 oz

$37.99

Plantain leaf has a long history of use as a folk remedy; it has been used to help reduce bleeding and promote wound healing.

9 in stock

EAN: 672994160956 SKU: S10095-16 Category:

Plantain leaf has a long history of use as a folk remedy; it has been used to help reduce bleeding and promote wound healing. Plantains have been used to support normal bowel function and tone mucous membranes. Plantain leaf may help boost the immune system and protect against oxidative stress. It can also help to soothe inflammation in the digestive tract and promote healthy digestion. Additionally, plantains' leaves promote wound healing and support skin health. *

Botanical name: Plantago major.

Other names: common plantain, broadleaf plantain, rippleseed plantain, Hojas de Llanten, Hoja de Platano, Llantén, Tanchagem-maior, Llantén común.

It's important to note that while plantain leaves are generally considered safe when used as directed, they may interact with certain medications and should not be used by pregnant or breastfeeding women without consulting a healthcare provider.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0