Quassia Chips (Cuasia) 16 oz

$19.95

Quassia is a small evergreen shrub native to South America. Historically, it has been used to stimulate digestion and promote gut health.

41 in stock

EAN: 672994160581 SKU: S10058-16 Category:

Quassia is a small evergreen shrub native to South America. Historically, it has been used to stimulate digestion and promote gut health. Quassia Chips contains bitter compounds that stimulate the production of digestive juices, supporting digestion. It contains compounds that support healthy joints and muscles. Additionally, Quassia may promote immune support.*

Botanical name: Quassia amara

Other names: Amargo, Bitterwood, Hombre Grande, Cuassia

It is important to note that while quassia has potential benefits, it should be used with caution as it can have toxic effects at high doses. It should be used under the guidance of a qualified healthcare provider.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Other sites where you can find this product: Amazon

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0