Rosehips (Cinarrondon) 16 oz

$17.99

Rosehips may support the health of the immune system as well as the healthy functioning of the bladder, kidneys, and joints.

14 in stock

EAN: 672994161472 SKU: S10147-16 Category:

Rosehips are traditionally believed by many cultures to contain 10 to 100 times more vitamin C than other plants or fruits. It has also been used to support healthy digestion, increase urine production, eliminate excess water and salt from the body, and reduce inflammation in the body. Rosehip may help maintain normal, healthy blood sugar levels. It may support the health of the immune system as well as the healthy functioning of the bladder, kidneys, and joints.*

Botanical name: Rosa canina

Other names: dog rose, wild briar rose, wild rose, hip berry, rose haw, Rosa Mosqueta, Escaramujo, cinarrondon.

It's important to note that rosehips may interact with certain medications, so it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using rosehips for remedy purposes. Additionally, rosehips should be harvested from non-toxic rose plants and processed properly to ensure safety.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0