Spearmint Leaf (Yerba Buena) 16 oz

$16.99

Spearmint leaves may help to maintain healthy hormonal balance, relax muscles, and promote healthy blood flow and digestion.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

EAN: 672994162578 SKU: S10257-16 Category:

Spearmint leaves have been used for thousands of years as a natural remedy for supporting digestion and the respiratory system, promoting relaxation of the muscles, and promoting sweating. Spearmint may help soothe irritated skin and reduce inflammation. It is commonly used in oral care products due to its ability to freshen breath and promote tooth health. Spearmint may help to maintain healthy hormonal balance, relax muscles, and promote healthy blood flow and digestion.*

Botanical name: Mentha spicata.

Other names: common mint, garden mint, lamb mint, mackerel mint, Our Lady's mint, sage of Bethlehem, Menta verde, menta inglesa, hierbabuena verde, and yerbabuena

It is important to note that while spearmint has been traditionally used as a remedy, more research is needed to fully understand its potential benefits and side effects. It is also important to talk to a healthcare professional before using spearmint or any other herb for remedy purposes, especially if you have any underlying health conditions or are taking medications.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0