Brazilwood (Palo Brazil) 16 oz

$20.99

Historically, Palo de Brazil was used by Latino healers as a blood cleanser, to stimulate menstruation, and to support heart health and digestion.

13 in stock

EAN: 672994160758 SKU: S10075-16 Category:

Palo de Brazil has been used for centuries as a traditional natural remedy for various ailments. Historically, it was used by Latino healers as a blood cleanser, to stimulate menstruation, and to support heart health and digestion. It was also used externally to clean and promote the healing of wounds. Palo de Brazil may support healthy joints and muscles and a healthy immune system. Additionally, it may help maintain normal, healthy blood sugar levels and promote the healing of ulcers. *

Botanical name: Caesalpinia sappan, Caesalpinia echinata

Other names: Brazilwood, Logwood, Pau Brasil, Indian Savin, Sapan, and Sibucao.

It's important to note that further research is needed to confirm the efficacy and safety of Palo de Brazil. It's also recommended to consult with a healthcare professional before using Brazilwood for any health condition.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0