Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Epazote De Zorrillo 16 oz

$15.99

Epazote de Zorrillo has been used traditionally by indigenous communities as a remedy as well as for culinary and ritualistic purposes.

21 in stock

EAN: 672994162677 SKU: S10267-16 Category:

Epazote de Zorrillo is a plant species native to South America. It has been used traditionally by indigenous communities as a remedy as well as for culinary and ritualistic purposes. It has been used by indigenous people as a remedy to help maintain healthy digestion, liver, and kidney functions. Traditionally, it has been used to support a healthy immune system and fight against parasites. Additionally, the strong, pungent aroma of Epazote de Zorrillo has also been used as a natural insect repellent. It contains compounds that may help stimulate the digestive system and increase the production of digestive enzymes. It may support the body's natural immune response and support healthy joint and muscle function.*

Botanical name: Chenopodium ambrosioides.

Other names: Epazote, Epazote grande, Yerba hedionda, Pazote.

It's important to note that more scientific research is needed to fully understand the potential benefits of Epazote de Zorrillo and to determine safe and effective doses. As with any herbal remedy, it's best to consult with a healthcare professional before use.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0