Ginger Root Powder (Raiz de Ajenjibre en Polvo) 16 oz

$18.58

Ginger Root Powder may help support the circulatory, respiratory, digestive, and immune systems. It may also help maintain healthy blood sugar levels.

72 in stock

EAN: 672994163162 SKU: S10316-16 Category:

Ginger has been used as a folk remedy to warm the body, support the immune system, and promote healthy digestion. The historical use of ginger in traditional remedies includes Greek folk remedies using it as an antidote to poisoning and Chinese remedies recommending ginger tea to aid with nausea and reduce fatigue. Ginger may help support the circulatory, respiratory, digestive, and immune systems. It may stimulate the appetite and help maintain normal, healthy blood sugar levels. Additionally, ginger may help reduce inflammation in the body and the nausea associated with motion sickness and morning sickness. *

Botanical name: Zingiber officinale

Other names: African ginger, Indian ginger, Jamaica ginger, common ginger, Rhizoma zingiberis, shokyo, Jengibre, ancoas, zingiber mioga, myoga, mioga ginger.

It's important to note that ginger may interact with certain medications, including blood thinners and diabetes medications. It may also cause gastrointestinal symptoms such as heartburn and diarrhea in some individuals. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using ginger.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0