Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Gotu Kola 16 oz

$16.99

Gotu Kola is historically known through generations as one of the best nerve tonics. It may help support normal hormonal functioning and the nervous system.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

EAN: 672994161755 SKU: S10175-16 Category:

Gotu Kola is historically known through generations as one of the best nerve tonics. It may help support normal hormonal functioning and the nervous system. Gotu kola may help stimulate circulation to the brain and genital area, support the body's process of detoxification of the blood, and calm the nerves.*

Botanical name: Centella asiatica (L.) Urban

Other names: Pennywort, Asiatic pennywort, Mandukaparni, Brahma-manduki, Tsubo-kusa, Luei Gong Gen or Tungchian, idrocotile, Centella asiática, Hierba de los tigres.

It's important to note that gotu kola can interact with certain medications and may cause side effects like upset stomachs, nausea, and dizziness in some individuals. It is always best to speak with a healthcare professional before using any herbal remedy.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0