Queen Of The Meadow (Reina de los Prados) 16 oz

$28.99

Queen of the Meadow may support gastrointestinal, respiratory, and heart health. It may stimulate the skin’s natural immune mechanisms.

Out of stock

Email when stock available

EAN: 672994161847 SKU: S10184-16 Category:

Meadowsweet (Queen of the Meadow) was a remedy of choice among many Indian tribes to promote fluid elimination, reduce inflammation in the body, and tone tissue. Meadowsweet may support gastrointestinal, respiratory, and heart health. It may stimulate the skin's natural immune mechanisms and support joint and muscle health.*

Botanical name: Filipendula ulmaria.

Other names: bridewort, dolloff, dropwort, fleur d’ulmaire, gravel root, lady of the meadow, meadow-wort, queen of the meadow, spireaeflos, gravel root, Reina de los Prados, ulmaria.

It's important to note that meadowsweet may interact with certain medications, including blood thinners and aspirin, and may cause allergic reactions in some individuals. As with any herbal supplement, it's important to talk to a healthcare provider before using meadowsweet.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0