Yohimbe Bark Powder 16 oz

$44.99

Yohimbe Powder encourages salivation and might encourage blood flow to the genital regions. Additionally, it might aid in raising dopamine levels.

23 in stock

EAN: 672994163865 SKU: S10386-16 Category:

Yohimbe is an evergreen tree native to West Africa. It has been traditionally used to support sexual health. Yohimbe may promote salivation and blood flow to the genitalia. Additionally, it may promote higher dopamine levels and help maintain healthy blood pressure and weight. *

Botanical name: Pausinystalia johimbe

Other names: Yohimbina, Yohimbe Bark, Johimbe, Liebesbaum, Lustholz, Potenzbaum, Adjadjo, Djombe, Gabo, Belemi

It is important to note that yohimbe supplements may cause side effects such as high blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety, and digestive issues. Yohimbe may also interact with certain medications, including antidepressants, blood pressure medications, and medications that affect the central nervous system. As with any dietary supplement, it is important to speak with a healthcare professional before using yohimbe.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0