Sale!

Bee Pollen Granules (Polen de Abeja) 16 oz

Original price was: $21.99.Current price is: $17.59.

Bee Pollen Granules are highly nutritious and contain a variety of vitamins, minerals, amino acids, enzymes, and antioxidants, promoting overall health and well-being.

35 in stock

Bee Pollen Granules are highly nutritious and contain a variety of vitamins, minerals, amino acids, enzymes, and antioxidants, promoting overall health and well-being. Their nutrient profile may provide a natural energy boost and support vitality, the immune system, and healthy digestion. Some people use bee pollen topically or consume it orally to support healthy skin. Antioxidants in bee pollen, such as flavonoids and phenolic acids, can help protect against oxidative stress and inflammation. *

Botanical name: Apis pollen.

Other names: Polen de abeja.

It's important to note that individual experiences and responses to bee pollen can vary, and allergic reactions are possible, especially in individuals with pollen or bee-related allergies. If you have known allergies, it's advisable to exercise caution and consult with a healthcare professional before incorporating bee pollen into your diet. Additionally, bee pollen supplements should be sourced from reputable sources to ensure quality and purity.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0