Since 1961

CALL NOW  323-261-2521

Horehound (Manrubio) 16 oz

$22.99

Horehound has been used for centuries for its alleged properties. It has been used traditionally to stimulate the expulsion of mucus and support digestion.

27 in stock

EAN: 672994160970 SKU: S10097-16 Category:

Horehound has been used for centuries for its alleged properties. It has been used traditionally to stimulate the expulsion of mucus and support digestion. It was also used as a poultice to treat wounds and stimulate the gallbladder. Horehound may promote bowel regularity and support healthy digestion by promoting the production of bile. It may help promote healthy respiratory function by supporting the body's natural mechanisms for clearing excess mucus and phlegm from the airways. Additionally, it may help support a healthy inflammatory response and may help maintain normal, healthy blood sugar levels by raising the body's natural insulin sensitivity.*

Botanical name: Marrubium vulgare

Other names: White Horehound, Hoarhound, Wild Horehound, Houndsbane, Manrubio, Marrubio, Marrubio Común, Té de Marrubio, Hierba de Santa María, Toronjil Cuyano.

It's important to note that more research is needed to fully understand the potential benefits of horehound and to determine safe and effective dosages. As with any herbal supplement, it's recommended to consult with a healthcare provider before using any herbal remedy.

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Payment Options

We offer multiple payment options for your convenience:

Credit Card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express)
Afterpay
Sezzle
PayPal
Google Pay (GPay)
Choose the best method for you and enjoy seamless shopping!

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0