Tilia Star Flowers (Flor de Tila Estrella)16oz

$19.99

The Tilia star flower has been used for centuries as a traditional remedy. Many Latino healers use them as a nervous system aid.

11 in stock

EAN: 672994160383 SKU: S10038-16 Category:

The Tilia star flower has been used for centuries as a traditional remedy. Many Latino healers use them as a nervous system aid. Tilia star flowers may calm the nerves and promote relaxation; they may also aid with colds and flu by promoting sweating and helping reduce fever. Tilia star flowers may support digestion, help protect cells from damage caused by free radicals, and reduce inflammation. Additionally, Tila Star Flowers may help boost the immune system, promoting overall wellbeing.*

Botanical name: Tilia spp., Tilia americana

Other names: Linden, Lime tree, árbol de tila, Flor de tila, Tilo, Sirimo, Yaca, Basswood, Lime blossom, Linden flower

It is important to note that while Tilia star flower is generally safe for consumption, individuals with pre-existing medical conditions or those taking medications should consult with a healthcare professional before using it.

More products in this category in Bulk Herbs

Additional information

Weight1.5 lbs

* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

California Prop65 – For California Residents Only

WARNING: Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/products/food

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0